Diet Calorie AIDiet Calorie AI

Spices: calorie table

kcalProtein, gFat, gCarbs, g
Adjika1092417
Agar-agar3350080
Bay leaf3137.68.475
Cane sugar3770098.1
Cinnamon sticks2473.91.280.6
Citric acid3000.9
Clove27461366
Coconut sugar3820.10.492.1
Coriander29812.417.854.5
Cumin37517.822.344.2
Curry325141458
Dried basil25122441
Dried chili pepper282121456
Dried garlic33116.60.772.7
Dried oregano3061110.368.9
Dried rosemary3314.915.264.1
Dried tarragon295237.250
Dried thyme2769.17.463.9
Garam masala31410.213.644.6
Gelatin33585.600
Ginger root801.80.817.8
Granulated sugar3870099.8
Ground black pepper25110.43.364.8
Ground cardamom31110.86.768.5
Ground cinnamon2473.91.280.6
Ground ginger33594.271
Ground paprika28214.112.954
Ground red pepper282121456
Ground white pepper29610.42.168
Herbes de Provence27276.560
Italian herbs25110.46.559.8
Khmeli-suneli2879.58.255
Mustard1625.71112
Nutmeg5255.836.349.3
Peppercorns25510.43.364.8
Pink pepper28010.43.364.8
Powdered sugar3890099.8
Salt0000
Sea salt0000
Star anise337181650
Stevia0000.1
Sumac29611464
Turmeric3129.73.367.1
Vanilla beans2880.1012.7
Vanilla extract2880.1012.7
Vanilla sugar3940098
Vanillin2880.1012.7
Xanthan gum2000077

per 100 g

Count calories by photo

Snap a photo of your plate: Diet Calorie AI names the dish, estimates the portion, calories and macros, and adds it to your diary. Free, no sign-up.

Download on Google Play

All categories